Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Leicester

ONE Midlands Limited

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is ONE Midlands Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Allen Henry Matty 2017-2023 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Incorporated
22/09/2017
Registered office
Leicester

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. ONE Midlands Limited is controlled by East Midlands Business Limited
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-09-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. East Midlands Business Limited is controlled by EMB-Group LTD
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-05-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. EMB-Group LTD is controlled by East Midlands Chamber (Derbyshire, Nottinghamshire, Leicestershire)
    Evidence
    active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-09-30 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by East Midlands Chamber (Derbyshire, Nottinghamshire, Leicestershire).

7 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£120
Cash
£120
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£120
2026-03-31Not reported£120
2025-03-31Not reported£120

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

6y median 6y
average tenure
8.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 6Other services 4Business services 2Dormant 1Education 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10978023
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data