Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Compliant EPC Limited

Compliant EPC Limited is an active UK company (number 10982980), incorporated 2017. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Compliant EPC Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Megan Jane Symonds 2017-2018 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/09/2017

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Cory Skrzypkowski
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-03-01
  • Megan Jane Symonds ceased 2019-09-16
    75-100% shares, 75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting, 75-100% voting (trust), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors · notified 2017-09-26

Group

  1. Compliant EPC Limited is controlled by Cory Skrzypkowski
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-03-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Cory Skrzypkowski.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£25,587
Total assets
£91,457
Employees
11
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£25,587
2025-09-30Not reported£25,587

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10982980
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data