Company
Longden Doors UK Limited
Longden Doors UK Limited is an active UK company (number 10988087), incorporated 2017, with 2 current directors, Saqib Sindhu and Colin Sweeten. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Longden Doors UK Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Jon Cook 2021-2021 View profile
- Tim Askew 2017-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/09/2017
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Tim Askew ceased 2019-02-12
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-09-29 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Longden Doors Holdings Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2021-07-23 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Longden Doors UK Limited
is controlled by Tim Askew
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-09-29, ceased 2019-02-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Tim Askew.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £15,104
- Total assets
- £68,084
- Cash
- £40,253
- Employees
- 25
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £15,104 |
| 2024-09-30 | Not reported | -£100,675 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Colin Sweeten Director · appointed 2021
- Saqib Sindhu Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Colin Sweeten Director · appointed 2021
- Saqib Sindhu Director · appointed 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10988087
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data