Network
The large node is Pier 22 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- David Philip Milne 2017-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/10/2017
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- David Philip Milne ceased 2020-09-14
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-10-02 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Philip Anthony John Sullivan ceased 2021-09-30
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-10-02 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Chorus Holdings Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-09-30 - Delorean Holdings Limited ceased 2025-04-30
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-09-14
Group
- Pier 22 Limited
is controlled by David Philip Milne
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-10-02, ceased 2020-09-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David Philip Milne.
21 other companies in this group
- Rivertree Properties Limited
- Town Farm Limited
- 10600440
- Dingleton Management Limited
- Pinecraven Developments Limited
- Pier Residential Limited
- DPM Properties Limited
- 10998342
- Rivertree Residential Limited
- Forest Court (Epping) Residents Association Limited
- Delorean Holdings Limited
- DPM Plot LTD
- Rivertree Projects LTD
- OC419950
- 10999167
- Rivertree Property Group Limited
- Rivertree Developments Limited
- James Murray Management LTD
- Causeway END Farm Limited
- James Murray Lettings Limited
- 10638366
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £180,353
- Total assets
- £180,353
- Cash
- £116,947
- Employees
- 0.02
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £180,353 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £180,353 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Joanna Elizabeth Sullivan Director · appointed 2026
- Philip Anthony John Sullivan Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Philip Anthony John Sullivan Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Joanna Elizabeth Sullivan Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Philip Anthony John Sullivan Director · appointed 2017
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10991058
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data