Company
Somac House Limited
Somac House Limited is an active UK company (number 10991410), incorporated 2017, with 5 current directors including Courtney Dawn Winstone and Cameron Ferguson Dunn. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Somac House Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Emma Claire Baker 2017-2017 View profile
- Timothy Owen Winstone 2017-2017 View profile
- Martin Owen Winstone 2017-2017 View profile
- Sarah Jane Winstone 2017-2017 View profile
- Paul Stephen Winstone 2017-2025 View profile
- Edward Thomas Oliver Adamson 2017-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/10/2017
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paul Stephen Winstone
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-03-31 - Martin Owen Winstone ceased 2017-11-24
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2017-10-03 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Victoria Joan Winstone ceased 2023-03-31
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-11-24
Group
- Somac House Limited
is controlled by Paul Stephen Winstone
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-03-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul Stephen Winstone.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £12,254,035
- Total assets
- £12,257,035
- Cash
- £1,421,304
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £12,254,035 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £12,254,035 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Victoria Joan Winstone Director · appointed 2017
- Courtney Dawn Winstone Director · appointed 2024
- Cameron Ferguson Dunn Director · appointed 2024
- Lara Elaina Dunn Director · appointed 2017
- Sean Sebastian Winstone Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Victoria Joan Winstone Director · appointed 2017
- Lara Elaina Dunn Director · appointed 2017
- Sean Sebastian Winstone Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Victoria Joan Winstone Director · appointed 2017
- Courtney Dawn Winstone Director · appointed 2024
- Cameron Ferguson Dunn Director · appointed 2024
- Lara Elaina Dunn Director · appointed 2017
- Sean Sebastian Winstone Director · appointed 2017
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10991410
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data