Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Cobham

Berwick Gough Limited

Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Berwick Gough Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.; Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Incorporated
05/10/2017
Registered office
Cobham

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Berwick Gough Limited is controlled by John Szepietowski
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2017-10-05 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by John Szepietowski.

7 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£22,295
Cash
£33,504
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-10-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10999001
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data