Company · Grays
Equipoint Developments LTD
Development of building projects
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Equipoint Developments LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Peter James Steer 2020-2024 View profile
- Nicholas James Sellman 2017-2023 View profile
- Luke Roger Dundas 2017-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Development of building projects
- Incorporated
- 06/10/2017
- Registered office
- Grays
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Nicholas James Sellman ceased 2020-09-14
25-50% shares · notified 2017-10-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - AI Property Group LTD
25-50% shares · notified 2022-03-16 - RES Capitis Holdings Limited ceased 2024-04-02
25-50% shares · notified 2021-01-01 - LRD Developments LTD ceased 2022-03-16
25-50% shares · notified 2021-02-04
Group
- Equipoint Developments LTD
is controlled by Nicholas James Sellman
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2017-10-06, ceased 2020-09-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Nicholas James Sellman.
67 other companies in this group
- Riverside Northampton Holdings Limited
- Riverside Development Northampton LTD
- Imperium Holdings LTD
- 13477160
- Greyfriars Stafford Developments LTD
- Ringway House Developments LTD
- 11961789
- 10795266
- 13701758
- RES Progressio Holdings Limited
- Equipoint Property Management LTD
- 09202497
- Atlantic House Management LTD
- 14031244
- 12346522
- 11464940
- Trinity Point Group LTD
- Urban Village CAP1 Limited
- 11041061
- 12224154
- SL Properties Francis RD LTD
- Uvcphc Limited
- RES Capitis Holdings Limited
- Ringway House Management LTD
- 11508862
- 12923370
- 12567072
- HS Properties Dean RD LTD
- Four Oaks House Developments LTD
- 12447975
- Threadneedle House Management Company Limited
- Highbridge Propertys LTD
- 11144041
- 11043415
- 12166155
- Leamingtonspa Developments LTD
- 10063644
- 12930953
- Hhss Property Investments LTD
- 13502275
- 129 Holdings Sutton Coldfield LTD
- Rowley Properties LTD
- 12891848
- Court Lane Developments 104 LTD
- Lombard House Developments LTD
- Trinity Point Developments LTD
- Yatesbury Holdings Limited
- Court Lane Developments 102 LTD
- Rowley Property Management LTD
- 12748132
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £120,000
- Total assets
- £120,000
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-30 | Not reported | £120,000 |
| 2023-07-30 | Not reported | -£1,220,175 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2024-07-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Roger James Dundas Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10999750
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/04/2026
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data