Company
Devon Rugby Referees' Society LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Devon Rugby Referees' Society LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Adam DentDirector · since 2026
- Andrew Laurence ColesDirector · since 2026
- Phillip David MasonDirector · since 2025
- Nicholas Radburn CooperDirector · since 2025
- Ryan Ian CookDirector · since 2024
- Derek BlackburnDirector · since 2024
- Scott Anthony Roy BakerDirector · since 2024
- Graeme Mark GillardDirector · since 2022
- David Anthony HinshelwoodDirector · since 2021
- Ian Derek StrawbridgeDirector · since 2018
- David Michael RoseDirector · since 2017
- Andrew Derek BorastonDirector · since 2017
- Jonathan MurrayDirector · since 2017
- David Michael RoseSecretary · since 2019
Previous officers 14
- Steffan David Anderson-Thomas 2024-2026 View profile
- William Peter Harper 2023-2024 View profile
- Gary Anthony Locke 2021-2024 View profile
- Steven Roy Atkins 2019-2022 View profile
- Andrew Pearce 2019-2023 View profile
- Daniel Singleton Driscoll 2019-2022 View profile
- Sarah Louise Veacock 2018-2019 View profile
- William Frederick Rhys Thomas 2017-2021 View profile
- Michael Henry Hawkes 2017-2018 View profile
- Stuart Michael Read 2017-2018 View profile
- Conrad Kevin Sutcliffe 2017-2018 View profile
- Richard Peter Steggall 2017-2021 View profile
- Dean Davies 2017-2024 View profile
- Patrick Robin Milford Dummett 2017-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/10/2017
Financials
- Net assets
- £26,238
- Total assets
- £26,238
- Cash
- £36,164
- Employees
- 11
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £26,238 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £26,238 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
13 directors on the board
- Adam Dent Director · appointed 2026
- David Anthony Hinshelwood Director · appointed 2021
- David Michael Rose Director · appointed 2017
- Andrew Derek Boraston Director · appointed 2017
- Ryan Ian Cook Director · appointed 2024
- Jonathan Murray Director · appointed 2017
- Derek Blackburn Director · appointed 2024
- Andrew Laurence Coles Director · appointed 2026
- Phillip David Mason Director · appointed 2025
- Nicholas Radburn Cooper Director · appointed 2025
- Graeme Mark Gillard Director · appointed 2022
- Ian Derek Strawbridge Director · appointed 2018
- Scott Anthony Roy Baker Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- David Michael Rose Director · appointed 2017
- Andrew Derek Boraston Director · appointed 2017
- Jonathan Murray Director · appointed 2017
- Ian Derek Strawbridge Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (10)
- Adam Dent Director · appointed 2026
- David Anthony Hinshelwood Director · appointed 2021
- David Michael Rose Director · appointed 2017
- Andrew Derek Boraston Director · appointed 2017
- Ryan Ian Cook Director · appointed 2024
- Derek Blackburn Director · appointed 2024
- Andrew Laurence Coles Director · appointed 2026
- Graeme Mark Gillard Director · appointed 2022
- Ian Derek Strawbridge Director · appointed 2018
- Scott Anthony Roy Baker Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (3)
- Jonathan Murray Director · appointed 2017
- Phillip David Mason Director · appointed 2025
- Nicholas Radburn Cooper Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Steffan David Anderson-Thomas Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11000636
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data