Company
46 Clevedon Road Limited
46 Clevedon Road Limited is an active UK company (number 11007022), incorporated 2017, with 2 current directors, Matthew Peter Kozaj and Sharon Legge. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 46 Clevedon Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Helen Cheryl Swinton-Clark 2020-2022 View profile
- Susan Brenda Dickason 2017-2020 View profile
- Thomas Michael Dickason 2017-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/10/2017
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sharon Legge
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-08-07 - Matthew Peter Kozaj
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-08-07 - Thomas Michael Dickason ceased 2020-08-07
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-10-11 - Susan Brenda Dickason ceased 2020-08-07
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-10-11 - Eric David Ross ceased 2022-02-25
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-08-07
Group
- 46 Clevedon Road Limited
is controlled by Sharon Legge
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-08-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Sharon Legge.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Matthew Peter Kozaj Director · appointed 2020
- Sharon Legge Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Matthew Peter Kozaj Director · appointed 2020
- Sharon Legge Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Matthew Peter Kozaj Director · appointed 2020
- Sharon Legge Director · appointed 2020
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11007022
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data