Company
Engtec Solutions LTD
Engtec Solutions LTD is an active UK company (number 11007080), incorporated 2017, with 3 current directors including Liam Hackett and Leo Jay Childs. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Engtec Solutions LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Jason Robert Platford 2017-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/10/2017
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Aderemi Ahmed Omotayo Osinowo
25-50% shares · notified 2017-10-11 - Liam Hackett
25-50% shares · notified 2024-05-31 - Jason Robert Platford ceased 2022-08-30
25-50% shares · notified 2017-10-11 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Engtec Solutions LTD
is controlled by Aderemi Ahmed Omotayo Osinowo
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2017-10-11 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Aderemi Ahmed Omotayo Osinowo.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£65,632
- Total assets
- -£65,632
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£65,632 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£65,632 |
| 2024-10-31 | Not reported | -£52,313 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Leo Jay Childs Director · appointed 2017
- Aderemi Ahmed Omotayo Osinowo Director · appointed 2017
- Liam Hackett Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Leo Jay Childs Director · appointed 2017
- Aderemi Ahmed Omotayo Osinowo Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Leo Jay Childs Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (2)
- Aderemi Ahmed Omotayo Osinowo Director · appointed 2017
- Liam Hackett Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11007080
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data