Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

ST Barts DAY Nurseries Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is ST Barts DAY Nurseries Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Paul Carberry 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. Melanie Jane Armstrong 2021-2023 Director View profile
  3. Harindra Deepal Punchihewa 2020-2023 Director View profile
  4. Carol Ann Iddon 2019-2021 Director View profile
  5. Julie Sandra Bentley 2018-2020 Director View profile
  6. Rosanne Margaurita Norris Hooper 2017-2018 Director View profile
  7. Elizabeth Patricia Norris 2017-2018 Director View profile
  8. Laurence Edward Norris Hooper 2017-2018 Director View profile
  9. Terrence Richard Hooper 2017-2018 Director View profile
  10. Dr Aoife Marie Mcguinness 2025-2025 Secretary View profile
  11. Dr Georgia Toutziari 2022-2025 Secretary View profile
  12. Linda Moira Malcolm 2019-2020 Secretary View profile
  13. Emma Siobhan Wells Dickinson 2019-2019 Secretary View profile
  14. Richard Neil Hood 2018-2019 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/10/2017

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. ST Barts DAY Nurseries Limited is controlled by Elizabeth Patricia Norris
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-10-12, ceased 2018-11-07 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Elizabeth Patricia Norris.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£200
Cash
£200
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£200
2025-10-31Not reported£200

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

0.3y median 0.3y
average tenure
0.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 10

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11010289
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data