Company · St. Leonards-on-Sea
Mebes Motors LTD
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Mebes Motors LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Izabela Katarzyna Mebes 2017-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
- Incorporated
- 13/10/2017
- Registered office
- St. Leonards-on-Sea
Financials
- Net assets
- £12
- Cash
- £12
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £12 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £12 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Andrew Mark Butchers Director · appointed 2017
- Dr Reto Gino Mebes Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew Mark Butchers Director · appointed 2017
- Dr Reto Gino Mebes Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Dr Reto Gino Mebes Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (1)
- Andrew Mark Butchers Director · appointed 2017
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Izabela Katarzyna Mebes Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11012237
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data