Company
Herdsmans Court Management Company Limited
Herdsmans Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 11012627), incorporated 2017, with 5 current directors including Timothy Mcintyre and Michael Duncan Ward. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Herdsmans Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Robert David Richard 2021-2025 View profile
- John Douglas Sherwood 2021-2021 View profile
- Stephen Edward Harris 2021-2021 View profile
- Kathleen Mary Natalie Morris 2017-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/10/2017
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paul Stevens
significant influence · notified 2021-06-24 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Kathleen Mary Natalie Morris ceased 2021-06-15
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-10-13
Group
- Herdsmans Court Management Company Limited
is controlled by Paul Stevens
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2021-06-24 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul Stevens.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Cash
- £984
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Michael Duncan Ward Director · appointed 2021
- Stephen Richard Ogden Director · appointed 2021
- Richard Graham Ord Director · appointed 2021
- Timothy Mcintyre Director · appointed 2025
- Paul Stevens Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Michael Duncan Ward Director · appointed 2021
- Stephen Richard Ogden Director · appointed 2021
- Richard Graham Ord Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (2)
- Timothy Mcintyre Director · appointed 2025
- Paul Stevens Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11012627
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data