Company · Bicester
Psybasec Consulting Limited
Psybasec Consulting Limited is an active UK company (number 11015849), incorporated 2017, with 2 current directors, Jennifer May Brown and Martin Alan Brown. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.
Information technology consultancy activities
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Psybasec Consulting Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Information technology consultancy activities
- Incorporated
- 17/10/2017
- Registered office
- Bicester
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Martin Alan Brown
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2017-10-17 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Jennifer May Brown
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2017-10-17
Group
- Psybasec Consulting Limited
is controlled by Martin Alan Brown
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2017-10-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Martin Alan Brown.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- -£33,469
- Cash
- £187
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Jennifer May Brown Director · appointed 2017
- Martin Alan Brown Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Jennifer May Brown Director · appointed 2017
- Martin Alan Brown Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Martin Alan Brown Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (1)
- Jennifer May Brown Director · appointed 2017
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11015849
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data