Company
Owlers Lane Management LTD
Owlers Lane Management LTD is an active UK company (number 11016089), incorporated 2017, with 7 current directors including Antony Jonathan Raisin and Richard Everett Corke. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Owlers Lane Management LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Dr Hazel Jean Thomson 2019-2023 View profile
- Alexander Stuart Thomson 2019-2023 View profile
- John Wain 2017-2024 View profile
- Christine Valentine Meehan 2017-2018 View profile
- Andrew William Law 2017-2019 View profile
- Hilary Judith Law 2017-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/10/2017
Financials
- Net assets
- £9,868
- Total assets
- £9,868
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £9,868 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £9,868 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Richard Everett Corke Director · appointed 2017
- Antony Jonathan Raisin Director · appointed 2026
- Jacqueline Marguerite Wain Director · appointed 2017
- Lesley Anne Corke Director · appointed 2017
- John James Meehan Director · appointed 2017
- Brian Alexander Miller Director · appointed 2017
- Linda Jean Miller Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Richard Everett Corke Director · appointed 2017
- Jacqueline Marguerite Wain Director · appointed 2017
- Lesley Anne Corke Director · appointed 2017
- John James Meehan Director · appointed 2017
- Brian Alexander Miller Director · appointed 2017
- Linda Jean Miller Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (7)
- Richard Everett Corke Director · appointed 2017
- Antony Jonathan Raisin Director · appointed 2026
- Jacqueline Marguerite Wain Director · appointed 2017
- Lesley Anne Corke Director · appointed 2017
- John James Meehan Director · appointed 2017
- Brian Alexander Miller Director · appointed 2017
- Linda Jean Miller Director · appointed 2017
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11016089
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data