Company
Roll Model Youth & Community Development CIC
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Roll Model Youth & Community Development CIC. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Kate Louise Collins 2019-2025 View profile
- Catherine Louise Prescott 2017-2025 View profile
- Robert Stephen Pruett 2017-2025 View profile
- Kayley Jayne Ashworth 2017-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/10/2017
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- John Anthony Prescott
significant influence · notified 2020-10-01
Group
- Roll Model Youth & Community Development CIC
is controlled by John Anthony Prescott
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2020-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Anthony Prescott.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £564
- Total assets
- £564
- Cash
- £564
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £564 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £564 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
5 grants · £69,455 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- People's Health Trust · £29,860
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £29,820 (3 grants)
- Sport England · £9,775
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
- The National Lottery Community Fund
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- John Anthony Prescott Director · appointed 2017
- Theron James Woods Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- John Anthony Prescott Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- John Anthony Prescott Director · appointed 2017
- Theron James Woods Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Catherine Louise Prescott Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2025
- Kate Louise Collins Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2025
- Robert Stephen Pruett Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2025
- Kayley Jayne Ashworth Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11021179
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Community Interest Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data