Company · Folkestone
Tent 2 Management Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Tent 2 Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Janice Salter 2024-2025 View profile
- Douglas Lindsay 2024-2025 View profile
- Alexander Stuart Mcewan 2021-2024 View profile
- Steven Peter Hannah 2021-2024 View profile
- Rupert Michael Somerset Home 2021-2021 View profile
- David Mark Garrett 2021-2024 View profile
- Anthony Joseph Cagney 2018-2024 View profile
- Peter Kevin Cowin 2017-2021 View profile
- Premier Estates LTD 2021-2024 View profile
- Anthony Paul Farrell 2017-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 31/10/2017
- Registered office
- Folkestone
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Tenterden Developments Limited ceased 2017-10-31
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-10-31 - Possible match - 2 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 2 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Tent 2 Management Company Limited
is controlled by Daniel Tynan
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2017-10-31, ceased 2021-12-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Daniel Tynan.
139 other companies in this group
- Dandara Living Contracting Limited
- City Wharf Glasgow Limited
- The Mews Paddock View (Yapton) Management Company Limited
- Leeds Calvert & Daniels NOM2 Limited
- The Grove (Haddenham) Estate Management Company Limited
- Dandara Eastern Limited
- Dandara UK Services Limited
- Fontwell Meadows Estate (Block A) Management Company Limited
- Dandara Aberdeen Limited
- Dandara Living Stafford Street GP Limited
- MS (B) NOM1 Limited
- BG NOM2 Limited
- Dandara Wales & West Limited
- BG NOM1 Limited
- The Orchard (Little Dunmow) Estate Management Company Limited
- Leeds Calvert & Daniels ECE Living GP Limited
- Windroos Littlehampton Management Company Limited
- Drayton Property Management Company Limited
- Dandara Living Bedminster Green GP Limited
- Little George ST NOM1 Limited
- Birmingham Aston Place Arosa Living GP Limited
- Dandara Living Moseley GP (D) Limited
- Manchester Alcock & Bradshaw ECE Living GP Limited
- The Golwg Gwendraeth Residents Management Company Limited
- Hawthorn Grove (North Mundham) Management Company Limited
- The Chilterns Estate Management Company Limited
- Manchester Doodson NOM2 Limited
- Little George ST NOM2 Limited
- Manchester Chapman NOM2 Limited
- SC793172
- The Sycamores Estate Management Company Limited
- The Acres Estate Management Company Limited
- Newington Green (Sittingbourne) Management Company Limited
- SW NOM1 Limited
- Dandara Southern Limited
- Dandara Living Clarence RD GP Limited
- Leeds Calvert & Daniels NOM1 Limited
- NEW River View Estate Management Company Limited
- The Springs (Hambrook) Estate Management Company Limited
- Dandara Living Moseley GP (A) Limited
- Watkin RD NOM1 Limited
- Buckmore Green (Petersfield) Management Company Limited
- Colby River Capital Management Limited
- Wingfield Place Estate Management Company Limited
- Dandara Living Burr ST GP Limited
- Brentford Lock West NOM2 Limited
- ST Michael's Park Estate Management Company Limited
- The Russetts Estate Management Company Limited
- MS (B) NOM2 Limited
- BM NOM2 Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Mary Ellis Director · appointed 2024
- Louise Tray Director · appointed 2024
- Geraldine Westcob Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Mary Ellis Director · appointed 2024
- Geraldine Westcob Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Louise Tray Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Janice Salter Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11040373
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data