Company
26 Hanover Park Limited
26 Hanover Park Limited is an active UK company (number 11047649), incorporated 2017, with 2 current directors, Bina Emily Pandey Shah and Isobel Plastow. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 26 Hanover Park Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Fadi Dada 2020-2026 View profile
- Loren Scarlett Montanaro 2020-2026 View profile
- Sarah Levene 2018-2020 View profile
- Moulham Suleyman 2017-2018 View profile
- Silvercrow Trading LLP 2017-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/11/2017
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Isobel Plastow
25-50% shares · notified 2018-01-05 - Emmanuel Yesufu
significant influence · notified 2026-01-25 - Moulham Suleyman ceased 2018-03-13
significant influence · notified 2017-11-06 - Sarah Levene ceased 2020-01-01
25-50% shares · notified 2018-01-25
Group
- 26 Hanover Park Limited
is controlled by Isobel Plastow
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2018-01-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Isobel Plastow.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Bina Emily Pandey Shah Director · appointed 2018
- Isobel Plastow Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Bina Emily Pandey Shah Director · appointed 2018
- Isobel Plastow Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Bina Emily Pandey Shah Director · appointed 2018
- Isobel Plastow Director · appointed 2018
Left in the last 12 months
- Fadi Dada Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
- Loren Scarlett Montanaro Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11047649
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data