Company
Double the Cube Limited
Double the Cube Limited is an active UK company (number 11077626), incorporated 2017, with 2 current directors, Cressida Jane Pye and Andrew John Pilkington. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Double the Cube Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/11/2017
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrew John Pilkington
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-11-22 - Cressida Jane Pye
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-11-22
Group
- Double the Cube Limited
is controlled by Andrew John Pilkington
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-11-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew John Pilkington.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £83,832
- Total assets
- £86,054
- Cash
- £280,291
- Employees
- 0.03
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £83,832 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £83,832 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £2,000 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- HM Revenue & Customs · £2,000
Most recent
- HM Revenue & Customs
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Cressida Jane Pye Director · appointed 2017
- Andrew John Pilkington Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Cressida Jane Pye Director · appointed 2017
- Andrew John Pilkington Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Cressida Jane Pye Director · appointed 2017
- Andrew John Pilkington Director · appointed 2017
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11077626
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data