Company
Gdevcon Limited
Gdevcon Limited is an active UK company (number 11079375), incorporated 2017, with 5 current directors including Kabul Maharjan and Joerg Hampel. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Gdevcon Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Samuel John Sharp 2017-2025 View profile
- James Mcnally 2017-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/11/2017
Ownership
Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Stephen David Watts
significant influence · notified 2017-11-23 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Christopher Roebuck
significant influence · notified 2017-11-23 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Christopher James Woodhams
significant influence · notified 2017-11-23 - Joerg Hampel
significant influence · notified 2024-11-05 - Samuel John Sharp ceased 2025-11-20
significant influence · notified 2017-11-23 - confirmed: also a director of this company - James Mcnally ceased 2024-03-26
significant influence · notified 2017-11-23 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Gdevcon Limited
is controlled by Stephen David Watts
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2017-11-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stephen David Watts.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £54,368
- Cash
- £46,846
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Stephen David Watts Director · appointed 2017
- Christopher Roebuck Director · appointed 2017
- Kabul Maharjan Director · appointed 2024
- Joerg Hampel Director · appointed 2024
- Richard Lee Thomas Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Stephen David Watts Director · appointed 2017
- Christopher Roebuck Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Joerg Hampel Director · appointed 2024
- Richard Lee Thomas Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (3)
- Stephen David Watts Director · appointed 2017
- Christopher Roebuck Director · appointed 2017
- Kabul Maharjan Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Samuel John Sharp Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11079375
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data