Company · Heywood
EPC National Limited
Technical testing and analysis
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is EPC National Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Miriam Yentel Neumann 2018-2020 View profile
- Joel Neumann 2017-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Technical testing and analysis
- Incorporated
- 24/11/2017
- Registered office
- Heywood
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Maurice Neumann
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-11-24 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Tzipporah Leah Neumann
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-07-29 - Joel Neumann ceased 2020-11-24
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-11-24
Group
- EPC National Limited
is controlled by Maurice Neumann
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-11-24 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Maurice Neumann.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £176,865
- Total assets
- £178,561
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £176,865 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £176,865 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Maurice Neumann Director · appointed 2017
- Tzipporah Leah Neumann Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Maurice Neumann Director · appointed 2017
- Tzipporah Leah Neumann Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Tzipporah Leah Neumann Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (1)
- Maurice Neumann Director · appointed 2017
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11081390
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 28/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data