Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Bridgnorth

Topmedtalk Limited

Other human health activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Topmedtalk Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Professor Michael Gerard Mythen 2022-2024 Director View profile
  2. Martin Howe 2018-2020 Director View profile
  3. Henry Howe 2018-2020 Director View profile
  4. Simon Paul Swaffield 2017-2018 Director View profile
  5. Steve David Darlington 2018-2020 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other human health activities
Incorporated
27/11/2017
Registered office
Bridgnorth

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Simon Paul Swaffield ceased 2018-08-01
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-11-27
  • John Robert Themans ceased 2022-08-31
    75-100% shares · notified 2022-05-12
  • Desiree Louise Chappell ceased 2023-09-11
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-08-31
  • Solomon Aronson ceased 2023-09-11
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-08-31
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Topmedtalk Limited is controlled by Simon Paul Swaffield
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-11-27, ceased 2018-08-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Simon Paul Swaffield.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£54,827
Total assets
£54,827
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£54,827
2025-11-30Not reported£54,827

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

2.3y median 2.3y
average tenure
3.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 5Business services 3Education 1Health and social care 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11082925
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/08/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data