Company
Oxford WET N Wild Limited
Oxford WET N Wild Limited is an active UK company (number 11085579), incorporated 2017, with 3 current directors including Natalie Jane Scott-Ely and David Andrew Nutt. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Oxford WET N Wild Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Stuart Juergen Scott-Ely 2017-2025 View profile
- Natalie Jane Scott-Ely 2017-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/11/2017
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- David Andrew Nutt
significant influence (trust) · notified 2017-11-28 - Michele Nutt
significant influence · notified 2017-11-28 - Natalie Jane Scott-Ely
significant influence · notified 2025-12-10 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Stuart Juergen Scott-Ely ceased 2025-10-29
significant influence · notified 2017-11-28 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Natalie Jane Scott-Ely ceased 2025-12-10
significant influence · notified 2017-11-28 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Oxford WET N Wild Limited
is controlled by David Andrew Nutt
Evidence
active significant influence (trust) · notified 2017-11-28 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David Andrew Nutt.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Cash
- £57,724
- Employees
- 12
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Natalie Jane Scott-Ely Director · appointed 2025
- David Andrew Nutt Director · appointed 2017
- Michele Nutt Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- David Andrew Nutt Director · appointed 2017
- Michele Nutt Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Natalie Jane Scott-Ely Director · appointed 2025
- David Andrew Nutt Director · appointed 2017
- Michele Nutt Director · appointed 2017
Left in the last 12 months
- Natalie Jane Scott-Ely Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11085579
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data