Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Z & K Fast Food LTD

Z & K Fast Food LTD is an active UK company (number 11094189), incorporated 2017, with 1 current director, Vipul Sharma. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Z & K Fast Food LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Zubair Ali 2018-2020 Director View profile
  2. Malik Rizwan Ullah 2017-2018 Director View profile
  3. Kiran Kumar Poddila 2017-2020 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
04/12/2017

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Zubair Ali ceased 2020-08-07
    significant influence · notified 2017-12-04 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Rsgd (Cheltenham) Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-08-07
  • Possible match - 2 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 2 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Z & K Fast Food LTD is controlled by Zubair Ali
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2017-12-04, ceased 2020-08-07 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Zubair Ali.

23 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£4,206
Total assets
£93,269
Cash
£36,259
Employees
12
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£4,206
2025-12-31Not reported£4,206
2025-05-31Not reported-£11,909

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

5.9y median 5.9y
average tenure
5.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Hospitality 66Retail and trade 12Property 10Finance 8Arts and leisure 2Professional services 2Business services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11094189
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data