Company
Chamberlains Aqua and Energy Systems Limited
Chamberlains Aqua and Energy Systems Limited is an active UK company (number 11098150), incorporated 2017, with 3 current directors including Dr Nasser Siabi-Shahrivar and Amirhoushang Khaki. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Chamberlains Aqua and Energy Systems Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Saeed Sadrzadeh 2017-2020 View profile
- Abolghasem Emam Musavi 2017-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/12/2017
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Seyed Mohammad Kazem Sadr
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-12-06 - Amirhoushang Khaki
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-08-13 - Saeed Sadrzadeh ceased 2020-08-13
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-12-06 - Asia Pacific Energy Corporation LTD ceased 2020-08-13
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-12-06
Group
- Chamberlains Aqua and Energy Systems Limited
is controlled by Seyed Mohammad Kazem Sadr
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-12-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Seyed Mohammad Kazem Sadr.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£28,225
- Total assets
- £61,765
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£28,225 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£115,968 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £19,510 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Science, Innovation and Technology · £19,510
Most recent
- Department for Science, Innovation and Technology
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Dr Nasser Siabi-Shahrivar Director · appointed 2021
- Seyed Mohammad Kazem Sadr Director · appointed 2017
- Amirhoushang Khaki Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Seyed Mohammad Kazem Sadr Director · appointed 2017
- Amirhoushang Khaki Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Seyed Mohammad Kazem Sadr Director · appointed 2017
- Amirhoushang Khaki Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (1)
- Dr Nasser Siabi-Shahrivar Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11098150
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data