Company
The OLD Goods Yard Limited
The OLD Goods Yard Limited is an active UK company (number 11099479), incorporated 2017, with 12 current directors including Mark Philip Ruglys and Abigail Louise Palmer. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is The OLD Goods Yard Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Mark Philip RuglysDirector · since 2025
- Abigail Louise PalmerDirector · since 2022
- David John SilvesterDirector · since 2019
- Kevin Michael HobsonDirector · since 2019
- Annique Faith PynnDirector · since 2019
- Nicola Jane CorfieldDirector · since 2019
- Darren Adam MummeryDirector · since 2019
- Christopher Mark David LelliottDirector · since 2019
- Alan Robert CooleyDirector · since 2019
- Alexandra Alicia MooresDirector · since 2019
- Garry William EvansDirector · since 2019
- Janice Carol VantDirector · since 2019
- Sharon OnciuSecretary · since 2019
Previous officers 4
- Natasha Elene Mathews 2019-2025 View profile
- Samantha Anne Silvester 2019-2019 View profile
- Nicholas Charles David Vernon 2019-2022 View profile
- Shawn David Kelf 2017-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/12/2017
Financials
- Net assets
- £130
- Total assets
- £130
- Cash
- £3,935
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £130 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £130 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £130 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
12 directors on the board
- Kevin Michael Hobson Director · appointed 2019
- Annique Faith Pynn Director · appointed 2019
- Nicola Jane Corfield Director · appointed 2019
- Abigail Louise Palmer Director · appointed 2022
- Janice Carol Vant Director · appointed 2019
- Mark Philip Ruglys Director · appointed 2025
- Darren Adam Mummery Director · appointed 2019
- Christopher Mark David Lelliott Director · appointed 2019
- David John Silvester Director · appointed 2019
- Alan Robert Cooley Director · appointed 2019
- Alexandra Alicia Moores Director · appointed 2019
- Garry William Evans Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Kevin Michael Hobson Director · appointed 2019
- Annique Faith Pynn Director · appointed 2019
- Nicola Jane Corfield Director · appointed 2019
- Janice Carol Vant Director · appointed 2019
- Darren Adam Mummery Director · appointed 2019
- Christopher Mark David Lelliott Director · appointed 2019
- David John Silvester Director · appointed 2019
- Alan Robert Cooley Director · appointed 2019
- Alexandra Alicia Moores Director · appointed 2019
- Garry William Evans Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (8)
- Kevin Michael Hobson Director · appointed 2019
- Annique Faith Pynn Director · appointed 2019
- Nicola Jane Corfield Director · appointed 2019
- Abigail Louise Palmer Director · appointed 2022
- Mark Philip Ruglys Director · appointed 2025
- Darren Adam Mummery Director · appointed 2019
- Alan Robert Cooley Director · appointed 2019
- Alexandra Alicia Moores Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (4)
- Janice Carol Vant Director · appointed 2019
- Christopher Mark David Lelliott Director · appointed 2019
- David John Silvester Director · appointed 2019
- Garry William Evans Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11099479
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data