Company · Farnham
Airworthy Trustees Limited
Non-trading company
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Airworthy Trustees Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Keith Gordon Cartwright 2018-2019 View profile
- Robert Michael Postlethwaite 2017-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Non-trading company
- Incorporated
- 08/12/2017
- Registered office
- Farnham
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Robert Michael Postlethwaite ceased 2018-06-18
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-12-08 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Airworthy Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-06-18
Group
- Airworthy Trustees Limited
is controlled by Robert Michael Postlethwaite
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-12-08, ceased 2018-06-18 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Robert Michael Postlethwaite.
22 other companies in this group
- Woodford Heating & Energy Trustees Limited
- Thorokleen Trustees Limited
- IFS Trustees Limited
- Gardner Trustees Limited
- Allen Pyke Partnership Trustees Limited
- 13777495
- Integrated Skills Trustees Limited
- Kings Trustees LTD
- 13305375
- Haworth Tompkins Trustees Limited
- 11923312
- OUR Thsp Limited
- Stanton Williams Trustees Limited
- LDA Design Trustees Limited
- Integrated Skills Holdings Limited
- Postlethwaite Solicitors Limited
- Integrated Skills Limited
- Postlethwaite EOT Limited
- LDA Design Consulting LTD
- Airworthy Limited
- Dickinson Parker Hill Solicitors Limited
- Moore Care Trustees Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£374
- Cash
- £6,035
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£374 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£374 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£374 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Ruth Horton Director · appointed 2019
- Simon Kyte Director · appointed 2018
- Lisa Montgomery Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Ruth Horton Director · appointed 2019
- Simon Kyte Director · appointed 2018
- Lisa Montgomery Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Ruth Horton Director · appointed 2019
- Simon Kyte Director · appointed 2018
- Lisa Montgomery Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11104076
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data