Company
Dunstable Propco Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Dunstable Propco Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Louis Deimitre Magill Ward 2022-2024 View profile
- Stephen James Oakenfull 2020-2024 View profile
- Michael John Watters 2017-2020 View profile
- Grace Goudar 2021-2022 View profile
- Lisa Hibberd 2017-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/12/2017
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Dunstable Hotel LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-07-31 - Brightbay Real Estate Partners Limited ceased 2024-07-31
significant influence · notified 2017-12-14
Group
- Dunstable Propco Limited
is controlled by Dunstable Hotel LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-07-31 · source: Companies House PSC register - Dunstable Hotel LTD
is controlled by Nikkita Kewal Mahajan
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-03-16 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Nikkita Kewal Mahajan.
55 other companies in this group
- Hotel Swindon LTD
- Landmark Apartments 35-10 LTD
- Syon Park (Opco) LTD
- RED Lily Apartments LTD
- Hotel Redditch LTD
- Hotel Grand Birmingham LTD
- Battersea Power Station Apartments I LTD
- Tulip Hotels London LTD
- Hotel Swindon (Opco) Limited
- Hotel CPB LTD
- 10870663
- Hotel Citrus LTD
- NEW Kent Road II LTD
- Tulip Upminster Development LTD
- Tristar Real Estate LTD
- Landmark Apartments 40-6 LTD
- Tulip Marine Parade LTD
- Tulip Serviced Rooms LTD
- Tulip Properties Estate & CO LTD
- Battersea Hilight I LTD
- Harlow Apartments LTD
- Orchid Real Estate LTD
- Landmark Apartments 39-5 LTD
- Tulip Aaryan LTD
- 15034159
- Pearl Maitland Court LTD
- Memo & Tulip Properties LTD
- 16530805
- Orchid Chigwell LTD
- Tulip Rooms LTD
- Hotel Syon Park London LTD
- Dunstable Hotel LTD
- Tulip Properties & Real Estate LTD
- Hotel Edinburgh Holdings LTD
- Pearl Cameron House LTD
- London West Hotels LTD
- Orchid Apartments LTD
- Battersea Hilight II LTD
- Landmark Apartments 40-4 LTD
- Tulip Upton Lane Development LTD
- Orchid Hotels LTD
- Pearl Apartments & Real Estate LTD
- Landmark Apartments 38-3 LTD
- Battersea Hilight IV LTD
- Orchid Hotel Reading LTD
- Tulip Tendring Homes LTD
- Pearl NEW House LTD
- Battersea Power Station Apartments LTD
- Battersea Hilight III LTD
- Tulip Whately Hall Hotel LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £1,074,496
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2024-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Varun Chadha Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11111636
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data