Company
Triple Skillz in the Community Limited
Triple Skillz in the Community Limited is an active UK company (number 11113495), incorporated 2017, with 2 current directors, Rendall Marley Munroe and Graham Paul Chambers. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Triple Skillz in the Community Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Bianca-May Denise Baugh 2022-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/12/2017
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Rendall Marley Munroe
25-50% voting · notified 2017-12-15 - Graham Paul Chambers
25-50% voting · notified 2017-12-15
Group
- Triple Skillz in the Community Limited
is controlled by Rendall Marley Munroe
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2017-12-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Rendall Marley Munroe.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £45,661
- Total assets
- £50,247
- Employees
- 11
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £45,661 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £45,661 |
| 2024-12-30 | Not reported | £69,395 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £10,000 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £10,000
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Rendall Marley Munroe Director · appointed 2017
- Graham Paul Chambers Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Rendall Marley Munroe Director · appointed 2017
- Graham Paul Chambers Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Rendall Marley Munroe Director · appointed 2017
- Graham Paul Chambers Director · appointed 2017
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Bianca-May Denise Baugh Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11113495
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data