Network
The large node is Tonberry UK Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- James David Hassan 2017-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/12/2017
Ownership
Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- David Dennis Cuby
significant influence (trust) · notified 2017-12-15 - Subash Malkani
significant influence (trust) · notified 2017-12-15 - Darren Paul Cortes
significant influence (trust) · notified 2018-08-08 - James David Hassan ceased 2022-03-28
significant influence (trust) · notified 2017-12-15 - Isaac Moses Benjamin Hassan ceased 2022-09-13
significant influence (trust) · notified 2018-08-08 - Finsbury Trust Corporation Limited ceased 2017-12-15
significant influence (firm) · notified 2017-12-15 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - 2 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 2 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Tonberry UK Limited
is controlled by David Dennis Cuby
Evidence
active significant influence (trust) · notified 2017-12-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.
20 other companies in this group
- G-MAX Properties Limited
- Domalia (UK) Limited
- AA Mechanical Insurance Services Limited
- Wallside Holdings Limited
- G-Seventeen (UK) Limited
- UK Commercial Property NO 1 Limited
- CAR Protect Limited
- Valfin Nominees Limited
- Cloud Nine Health & Beauty Limited
- DMS Estates (TWO) Limited
- Philmont Properties UK Limited
- Gladestar Limited
- Direct Contact Centres Limited
- 09134190
- Ilithyia Limited
- 12908648
- Quantum Services (UK) Limited
- Cobdell Limited
- Excess Protect Limited
- K-Tech Development Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,609,107
- Total assets
- £1,609,107
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,609,107 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,609,107 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,454,188 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Bianca Carmen Daniell Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11114317
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data