Company
Long Lane Land Management Limited
Long Lane Land Management Limited is an active UK company (number 11123524), incorporated 2017, with 2 current directors, Kieran Leigh Earl and Kirsty Ann Turner. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Long Lane Land Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Joseph Alexander Boba 2020-2025 View profile
- Stephen Richard Diggins 2019-2025 View profile
- James Cleary 2017-2019 View profile
- Wayne Cleary 2017-2019 View profile
- Daniel Craig Cleary 2017-2019 View profile
- Stephen Richard Diggins 2020-2025 View profile
- Darkwater Homes Limited 2017-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/12/2017
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- James Cleary ceased 2019-12-23
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-12-22 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Wayne Cleary ceased 2019-12-23
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-12-22 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Long Lane Land Management Limited
is controlled by James Cleary
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-12-22, ceased 2019-12-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by James Cleary.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,250
- Total assets
- £1,250
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,250 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,250 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £914 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Kieran Leigh Earl Director · appointed 2019
- Kirsty Ann Turner Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Kieran Leigh Earl Director · appointed 2019
- Kirsty Ann Turner Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Kieran Leigh Earl Director · appointed 2019
- Kirsty Ann Turner Director · appointed 2019
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11123524
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data