Company
OLE & Steen Coffee Limited
OLE & Steen Coffee Limited is an active UK company (number 11147665), incorporated 2018, with 2 current directors, Joachim Bernhard Knudsen and Kennet Skyggelund Wienecke. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is OLE & Steen Coffee Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Jesper Mark Dixen 2023-2025 View profile
- Lee Nixon 2021-2023 View profile
- Simon Ward-Nicholson 2019-2020 View profile
- Jason Anthony Cotta 2019-2023 View profile
- Mikael Koch Jensen 2018-2024 View profile
- Jesper Roholm Friis 2018-2019 View profile
- Soeren Israelsen 2018-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/01/2018
Financials
- Total assets
- £97,863
- Cash
- £387
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Joachim Bernhard Knudsen Director · appointed 2024
- Kennet Skyggelund Wienecke Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Joachim Bernhard Knudsen Director · appointed 2024
- Kennet Skyggelund Wienecke Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11147665
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data