Company · Leatherhead
Reigate Living Limited
Development of building projects
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Reigate Living Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Development of building projects; Buying and selling of own real estate
- Incorporated
- 18/01/2018
- Registered office
- Leatherhead
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Nicholas Horley
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-01-18 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Reigate Living Limited
is controlled by Nicholas Horley
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-01-18 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Nicholas Horley.
14 other companies in this group
- Ashtead Living (Plot 3) Limited
- Signature Living Group LTD
- Whitgift Heights Residents Company Limited
- Smallfields Living LTD
- Redhill Living (Regent) LTD
- Ashtead (168 BWL) Living Limited
- Boxhill Living LTD
- Horsham Living LTD
- Craddockwood Homes Limited
- South Croydon Living LTD
- Ashtead Living Limited
- Redhill Living Limited
- Haling Park Road BTL LTD
- Belmont (Sutton) Living LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £207
- Cash
- £100
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Nicholas Horley Director · appointed 2018
- Paul John Baker Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Nicholas Horley Director · appointed 2018
- Paul John Baker Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Nicholas Horley Director · appointed 2018
- Paul John Baker Director · appointed 2018
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11157186
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data