Company
Fairfax Mews Crediton Management Company Limited
Fairfax Mews Crediton Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 11166093), incorporated 2018, with 2 current directors, Daniel Mark Heathcote and Ian John Chilcott. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Fairfax Mews Crediton Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Robert James Hart 2019-2021 View profile
- Stephen James Taylor 2019-2019 View profile
- Simon Millington Perks 2018-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/01/2018
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ian John Chilcott
significant influence · notified 2019-05-22 - Daniel Mark Heathcote
25-50% shares · notified 2019-05-29 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Fairfax Mews Crediton Management Company Limited
is controlled by Ian John Chilcott
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2019-05-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ian John Chilcott.
17 other companies in this group
- Bradley Barton View Management Company Limited
- Okemont Grove Okehampton Management Company Limited
- Hill Barton Vale Exeter Management Company Limited
- Jasmine Gardens Management Company Limited
- Abbeyvale Taunton Management Company Limited
- Hill Barton Vale Flats Exeter Management Company Limited
- Agusta Park Yeovil Management Company Limited
- Merchants Walk Cullompton NO 2 Management Company Limited
- Laureate Heights Sidmouth Management Company Limited
- Herne Vale Ilminster Management Company Limited
- Corelli Sherborne Management Company Limited
- Hartnells Farm Management Company Limited
- Harford Mews Ivybridge Management Company Limited
- Parrett Gardens (Langport) Management Company Limited
- Kings Grove Cranbrook Management Company Limited
- The Rydons Exeter Number TWO Management Company Limited
- Great Woodcote Park Exeter Management Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Ian John Chilcott Director · appointed 2019
- Daniel Mark Heathcote Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Ian John Chilcott Director · appointed 2019
- Daniel Mark Heathcote Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Ian John Chilcott Director · appointed 2019
- Daniel Mark Heathcote Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11166093
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data