Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Tavex Gold Limited

Tavex Gold Limited is an active UK company (number 11167367), incorporated 2018, with 3 current directors including Roland Erich Uriko and Priit Rinken. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Tavex Gold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Vikram Sundarasekhar 2019-2020 Director View profile
  2. John Kerrison Workman 2018-2019 Director View profile
  3. Adrian Bachmann 2018-2020 Director View profile
  4. JüRi Martin 2018-2024 Director View profile
  5. John Anthony Pass 2018-2018 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
Incorporated
24/01/2018
Registered office
London

Financials

Net assets
-£729,481
Cash
£2,769,045
Employees
0.07
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported-£729,481
2025-12-31Not reported-£729,481

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

5.7y median 6y
average tenure
8.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11167367
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data