Company
Church Farm Contractor LTD
Church Farm Contractor LTD is an active UK company (number 11169484), incorporated 2018, with 1 current director, Alistair Crawford Hilditch-Brown. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Church Farm Contractor LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Alun Llwyd Edwards 2018-2026 View profile
- David Ian George Downham 2018-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/01/2018
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Alun Llwyd Edwards
50-75% shares · notified 2022-01-27 - David Ian George Downham
25-50% shares · notified 2022-01-27 - MMC Holding Group Limited ceased 2022-01-27
significant influence · notified 2018-01-25
Group
- Church Farm Contractor LTD
is controlled by Alun Llwyd Edwards
Evidence
active 50-75% shares · notified 2022-01-27 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Alun Llwyd Edwards.
6 other companies in this group
- 11167475 (no longer on the register)
- MMC Holding Group Limited
- MMC Management Services Limited
- Church Farm Accountancy LTD
- MMC Contractor Limited
- 11168028 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Total assets
- £100
- Cash
- £100
- Employees
- 49
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | -£7,682 |
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | -£7,682 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Alistair Crawford Hilditch-Brown Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (1)
- Alistair Crawford Hilditch-Brown Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Alun Llwyd Edwards Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
- David Ian George Downham Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11169484
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data