Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Kildare Developments Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Kildare Developments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Stephen Leslie Green 2018-2020 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
29/01/2018

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Jason Bracegirdle
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-12-05
  • Adam John Fareham
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-12-05
  • Mark David Ollerenshaw
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-12-05 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • JPS Projects Group Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-01-29

Group

  1. Kildare Developments Limited is controlled by Jason Bracegirdle
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-12-05 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Jason Bracegirdle.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£479
Total assets
£18,971
Cash
£6,329
Employees
0.03
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£479
2025-09-30Not reported£479

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

7.2y median 8.5y
average tenure
8.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 4Property 4Construction 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11174244
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data