Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Netjets AIR Transport UK Limited

Netjets AIR Transport UK Limited is an active UK company (number 11211178), incorporated 2018, with 3 current directors including Richard Mark Harry Weeks and Bradley Ferrell. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Netjets AIR Transport UK Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Thomas Gerhard Born 2020-2023 Director View profile
  2. Elton D'Souza 2019-2020 Director View profile
  3. Richard Mason Snow 2019-2019 Director View profile
  4. Alexander Theodore Werner 2018-2019 Director View profile
  5. Mario Pacifico 2018-2019 Director View profile
  6. Gilles Marzuoli 2018-2020 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/02/2018

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Netjets AIR Transport UK Limited is controlled by Ejme Holdings Limited
    Evidence
    active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-02-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Ejme Holdings Limited is controlled by Executive JET Management (Europe) Limited
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-06, ceased 2020-06-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Executive JET Management (Europe) Limited is controlled by Netjets Management Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2017-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  4. Netjets Management Limited is controlled by Bradley Ferrell
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2023-06-05 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Bradley Ferrell.

5 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£666,063
Total assets
£666,063
Cash
£252,526
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£666,063
2024-12-31Not reported£503,052

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

5.2y median 5.8y
average tenure
7.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Transport 8

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11211178
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data