Company
Kingsland Road Developments LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Kingsland Road Developments LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/02/2018
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Adam Stephen Brockley ceased 2018-05-08
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-02-19 - Kingsland UK Holdco LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-06-05 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Kingsland Road Developments LTD
is controlled by Adam Stephen Brockley
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-02-19, ceased 2018-05-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.
31 other companies in this group
- Vinevalley Limited
- Bode Limited
- Event Investments Holdings Limited
- Harrow Park Limited
- Paces Kingsway LTD
- Kingsland UK Holdco LTD
- Scape Projects Limited
- 11712436
- Tanatus Developments Limited
- Kaldean Limited
- East Cross Land Limited
- Vinevalley Management Limited
- Bode East Limited
- 12092692
- Toby Lane LLP
- Paces Holdco RT LTD.
- 11624492
- Syzygy Property Limited
- 12421578
- Guildford 2 UK Holdco LTD
- OC417804
- Vigad LTD LLP
- 95 Hackney Road LLP
- Toby Lane Residential LLP
- Event Investments Limited
- The Harford Building LLP
- Tanatus Holdings Limited
- Scape Development Management LTD.
- Paces Holdings PF LTD
- Timberyard Property LLP
- The Harford Building Residential LLP
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£64,228
- Total assets
- -£64,228
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£64,228 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£64,228 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Rollo Andrew Johnstone Wright Director · appointed 2018
- Ronan Niall Kierans Director · appointed 2018
- Adam Stephen Brockley Director · appointed 2018
- Stephen Arthur West Director · appointed 2018
- Ward, Thomas, Mr. Director · appointed 2018
- Nigel Duncan Taee Director · appointed 2018
- Charles Edward Moran Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Rollo Andrew Johnstone Wright Director · appointed 2018
- Ronan Niall Kierans Director · appointed 2018
- Adam Stephen Brockley Director · appointed 2018
- Stephen Arthur West Director · appointed 2018
- Ward, Thomas, Mr. Director · appointed 2018
- Nigel Duncan Taee Director · appointed 2018
- Charles Edward Moran Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (7)
- Rollo Andrew Johnstone Wright Director · appointed 2018
- Ronan Niall Kierans Director · appointed 2018
- Adam Stephen Brockley Director · appointed 2018
- Stephen Arthur West Director · appointed 2018
- Ward, Thomas, Mr. Director · appointed 2018
- Nigel Duncan Taee Director · appointed 2018
- Charles Edward Moran Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11212957
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data