Company
National Framework Partnership LTD
National Framework Partnership LTD is an active UK company (number 11217682), incorporated 2018, with 3 current directors including Stuart Cocks and Mark Alan Harrison. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is National Framework Partnership LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Carl Nicholas Prendergast 2020-2020 View profile
- Carl Prendergast 2018-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
1 contractFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
CO2569 - HEDNA Planning Consultancy
Wiltshire Council is seeking to commission external consultancy support from firms who have experience developing Local Housing Needs Assessments (LHNA) and Economic Development Needs Assessments (EDNA). The selected consultancy(ies) will n…
About
- Incorporated
- 21/02/2018
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Emma Higgs
significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2020-02-01 - Emma Higgs ceased 2018-02-21
significant influence · notified 2018-02-21 - Emma Higgs ceased 2020-01-30
significant influence · notified 2018-12-01 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- National Framework Partnership LTD
is controlled by Emma Higgs
Evidence
active significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2020-02-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Emma Higgs.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,266,035
- Total assets
- £1,266,550
- Cash
- £1,227,564
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £1,266,035 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £1,266,035 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Emma Higgs Director · appointed 2020
- Stuart Cocks Director · appointed 2022
- Mark Alan Harrison Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Emma Higgs Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Emma Higgs Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (2)
- Stuart Cocks Director · appointed 2022
- Mark Alan Harrison Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11217682
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data