Company
Lockside Place Management Limited
Lockside Place Management Limited is an active UK company (number 11219991), incorporated 2018, with 4 current directors including Mildred Dorothy Etherton and Lindsey Margaret Giles. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Lockside Place Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- John Reginald Etherton 2018-2022 View profile
- Andrew Maye 2018-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/02/2018
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- BDZ Holdings Limited ceased 2019-11-16
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-02-22
Group
- Lockside Place Management Limited
is controlled by BDZ Holdings Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-02-22, ceased 2019-11-16 · source: Companies House PSC register - BDZ Holdings Limited
is controlled by Bob Rae
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-12-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Bob Rae.
25 other companies in this group
- 09803667
- 11356604
- 09492253
- 08261946
- Hillsden Court Management Limited
- 09090087
- ARC Real Estate 1 Limited
- 08547998
- BDZ Holdings Limited
- 12110921
- 03494141
- 10901508
- 12196413
- BFD Holdings Limited
- PX-Partnership UK (Grey) LTD
- 08709066
- 09833232
- PX-Partnership (UK) Limited
- ARC Property Group Limited
- PX-Partnership Properties Limited
- 10684943
- Boomerang Creative LTD
- 11531804
- BDZ Investments Limited
- Linear Guidance Illumination Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,974
- Total assets
- £2,974
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £2,974 |
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £2,974 |
| 2025-02-28 | Not reported | £1,228 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Caroline Melanie Woodward Director · appointed 2018
- Lindsey Margaret Giles Director · appointed 2018
- Bob Rae Director · appointed 2018
- Mildred Dorothy Etherton Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Caroline Melanie Woodward Director · appointed 2018
- Lindsey Margaret Giles Director · appointed 2018
- Bob Rae Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Caroline Melanie Woodward Director · appointed 2018
- Lindsey Margaret Giles Director · appointed 2018
- Mildred Dorothy Etherton Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Bob Rae Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11219991
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data