Company
The Birches (Holt) Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Birches (Holt) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Glyn Philip Sloman 2024-2025 View profile
- Richard Baldwin 2023-2024 View profile
- Mark Chappell 2023-2024 View profile
- Penelope Helen Morris 2023-2024 View profile
- Hopkins Homes Limited 2018-2023 View profile
- Robert Edward Whiting 2018-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/03/2018
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Hopkins Homes Limited ceased 2023-01-19
75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-03-07
Group
- The Birches (Holt) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Hopkins Homes Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-03-07, ceased 2023-01-19 · source: Companies House PSC register - Hopkins Homes Limited
is controlled by Hopkins Homes Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Hopkins Homes Holdings Limited
is controlled by Hopkins Homes Group Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-12-17 · source: Companies House PSC register - Hopkins Homes Group Limited
is controlled by Guy Hands
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-01-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Guy Hands.
324 other companies in this group
- Butlers Meadow Residents Company Limited
- Annington Rentals (NO. 8) Limited
- Kinova Limited
- Javelin Construction Company Limited
- Morrell-Ixworth Limited
- Fort Halstead (Beckman Close) Residents Company Limited
- Annington Rentals (NO.4) Limited
- Annington (DA) Investment Limited
- Croydon Common LTD
- Keith Park Road Residents Company Limited
- The Avenue (Stoke Mandeville) Management Company Limited
- Annington Funding PLC
- Bulford Residents Company Limited
- Awas 35094 UK Limited
- Scampton Residents Company Limited
- Annington Finance NO. 1 PLC
- 08092763
- Hand Picked Design & Build LTD
- Marchwood (Africa Drive) Residents Company Limited
- Rosehip Chase (ELY) Block Management Company Limited
- Annington Property (NO.2) Limited
- Watton Residents Company Limited
- Brighterkind (PC) Limited
- Uxbridge (Buchan) Residents Company Limited
- Priors Grange 2 Management Company Limited
- Tilia Community Living Topco 1 LLP
- Tilia Sovereign LLP
- Waterbeach (Abbey Place) Residents Company Limited
- Annington Limited
- Hopkins Homes EBT Trustees Limited
- Annington Subsidiary Holdings Limited
- Countryside Annington (Mill Hill) Limited
- Annington Rentals Management Limited
- Annington Rentals (NO. 7) Limited
- Fawsley Hall NO 2 Limited
- Stokesay Road Residents Company Limited
- WY (Woodland Park) Limited
- Tilia Homes Limited
- Montgomery Place Management Company Limited
- Biggin Hill Residents Company Limited
- Allison Homes Eastern Limited
- Bellwinch Homes Limited
- Stokesley Holdco 2 LLP
- Terra Firma Investments LP II
- Kirton in Lindsey Residents Company Limited
- Wyton Residents Company Limited
- Winter (UK) Leasing Three Limited
- ELM Road (Marham) Residents Company Limited
- Chediston Place (Halesworth) Management Company Limited
- Awas 29676 UK Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0.03
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Martin John Frost Director · appointed 2025
- Christopher Barrie Waterhouse Director · appointed 2024
- Ian Peter Clifft Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Christopher Barrie Waterhouse Director · appointed 2024
- Ian Peter Clifft Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Martin John Frost Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11238467
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data