Company
94 Edith Road Amenity Company Limited
94 Edith Road Amenity Company Limited is an active UK company (number 11238682), incorporated 2018, with 3 current directors including Anthony John Walton and Elizabeth Gillian Hinton. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 94 Edith Road Amenity Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/03/2018
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Anthony John Walton
25-50% shares · notified 2023-03-24 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- 94 Edith Road Amenity Company Limited
is controlled by Anthony John Walton
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2023-03-24 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Anthony John Walton.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-11 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-03-10 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-11. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Anthony John Walton Director · appointed 2019
- Elizabeth Gillian Hinton Director · appointed 2019
- Jean Margaret Thompson Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Anthony John Walton Director · appointed 2019
- Elizabeth Gillian Hinton Director · appointed 2019
- Jean Margaret Thompson Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Anthony John Walton Director · appointed 2019
- Jean Margaret Thompson Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (1)
- Elizabeth Gillian Hinton Director · appointed 2019
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11238682
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data