Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Specialist Property Asset Management LTD

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Specialist Property Asset Management LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Joshua Hames Sinnett 2023-2024 Director View profile
  2. Alan John Sinnett 2020-2026 Director View profile
  3. Barry Thomas Fisher 2018-2021 Director View profile
  4. Rebecca Sinnett 2018-2018 Director View profile
  5. Richard Barritt Greenwood 2018-2020 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Incorporated
09/03/2018
Registered office
London

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Rebecca Sinnett ceased 2019-03-09
    25-50% shares · notified 2018-03-09
  • Holly Hames Sinnett ceased 2022-05-03
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-03-09
  • NO 8 HR LTD
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-05-03

Group

  1. Specialist Property Asset Management LTD is controlled by Rebecca Sinnett
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2018-03-09, ceased 2019-03-09 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Rebecca Sinnett.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£345,159
Cash
£711,701
Employees
7
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reported£100,602

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

0.2y median 0.2y
average tenure
0.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 10Business services 9Professional services 5Finance 4Dormant 1Public administration 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11245055
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data