Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Welwyn Garden City

Stepping Stones DAY Nursery (Totton) Limited

Stepping Stones DAY Nursery (Totton) Limited is an active UK company (number 11249367), incorporated 2018, with 2 current directors, Warwick Richard Thresher and Emily Burgess. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.

Child day-care activities

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Stepping Stones DAY Nursery (Totton) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Emily Chapman 2021-2025 Director View profile
  2. Sara Dudman 2018-2018 Director View profile
  3. Neil Norman Dudman 2018-2025 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Child day-care activities
Incorporated
11/03/2018
Registered office
Welwyn Garden City

Ownership

Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Neil Norman Dudman ceased 2021-08-31
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2018-03-11
  • Sara Dudman ceased 2021-05-12
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-03-11
  • Alletun Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting, 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors, appoints directors (firm) · notified 2025-08-20
  • Naturally Curious Childcare Limited ceased 2025-08-12
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-08-31
  • Errenas (NCC) Limited ceased 2025-08-20
    75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2025-08-12

Group

  1. Stepping Stones DAY Nursery (Totton) Limited is controlled by Neil Norman Dudman
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2018-03-11, ceased 2021-08-31 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Neil Norman Dudman.

10 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£118,530
Total assets
£145,938
Cash
£140,333
Employees
14
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£118,530
2025-11-30Not reported£118,530

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

0.9y median 0.9y
average tenure
0.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 86Health and social care 42Finance 19Business services 4Property 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11249367
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/08/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data