Company
Watling House RTM Company Limited
Watling House RTM Company Limited is an active UK company (number 11254557), incorporated 2018, with 2 current directors, Patrick Mark Wright and Yok Siew Tan. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Watling House RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Eliot Minn 2023-2024 View profile
- Wayne Irving 2021-2023 View profile
- Dorothy Frances Pears 2018-2021 View profile
- Eric Wells 2018-2020 View profile
- Neil Douglas Block Management Limited 2018-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/03/2018
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Eric Wells ceased 2018-03-15
75-100% voting · notified 2018-03-14 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Watling House RTM Company Limited
is controlled by Eric Wells
Evidence
ceased 75-100% voting · notified 2018-03-14, ceased 2018-03-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Eric Wells.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Patrick Mark Wright Director · appointed 2025
- Yok Siew Tan Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Yok Siew Tan Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Patrick Mark Wright Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Yok Siew Tan Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11254557
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data