Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

MBA Corp Limited

MBA Corp Limited is an active UK company (number 11255295), incorporated 2018. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is MBA Corp Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/03/2018

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Mohammad Bilal Ali
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-03-14

Group

  1. MBA Corp Limited is controlled by Mohammad Bilal Ali
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-03-14 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Mohammad Bilal Ali.

8 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£43,405
Total assets
£145,549
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported£43,405
2026-04-30Not reported£43,405
2025-04-30Not reported£58,896
2025-04-30Not reported£58,896
2024-04-30Not reported£64,324

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11255295
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data