Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Copper CRM (United Kingdom) Limited

Copper CRM (United Kingdom) Limited is an active UK company (number 11301090), incorporated 2018, with 2 current directors, Steven Monte Holm and Frederick Harry Smith. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Copper CRM (United Kingdom) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Carrie Leigh Shaw 2022-2023 Director View profile
  2. Dennis Fois 2022-2022 Director View profile
  3. Benjamin Adams Hance 2019-2022 Director View profile
  4. Mary Grayson Thibaut 2018-2020 Director View profile
  5. Shaun Haas 2018-2019 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/04/2018

Financials

Net assets
£139,333
Total assets
£140,598
Cash
£2,805
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£139,333
2025-12-31Not reported£139,333
2024-12-31Not reported£120,927

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3.7y median 3.7y
average tenure
4.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11301090
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data