Company
35 Crosby Road South Limited
35 Crosby Road South Limited is an active UK company (number 11335573), incorporated 2018, with 2 current directors, Joseph Robinson and Claire Louise Demaine. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 35 Crosby Road South Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Clare Redmond 2018-2020 View profile
- Simon Patrick Redmond 2018-2021 View profile
- Scott Mutch 2018-2026 View profile
- Philip Highton 2018-2021 View profile
- Vivienne Carr 2018-2022 View profile
- Shaaron Leask Moon 2018-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/04/2018
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Shaaron Leask Moon ceased 2018-05-22
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-04-28
Group
- 35 Crosby Road South Limited
is controlled by Shaaron Leask Moon
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-04-28, ceased 2018-05-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Shaaron Leask Moon.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £6
- Cash
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £6 |
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £6 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Joseph Robinson Director · appointed 2022
- Claire Louise Demaine Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Claire Louise Demaine Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Joseph Robinson Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Claire Louise Demaine Director · appointed 2018
Left in the last 12 months
- Scott Mutch Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11335573
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data