Company
Avsl Group (Holdings) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Avsl Group (Holdings) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Caroline Diane Kelly 2018-2025 View profile
- Brian John Kelly 2018-2025 View profile
- Graham Stephen Purdy 2018-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/05/2018
Ownership
Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Graham Stephen Purdy ceased 2018-08-10
significant influence · notified 2018-05-08 - Caroline Diane Kelly ceased 2018-09-17
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-08-01 - Brian John Kelly ceased 2018-09-17
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-08-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Brian John Kelly ceased 2025-10-31
25-50% shares · notified 2018-08-10 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Caroline Diane Kelly ceased 2025-10-31
25-50% shares · notified 2018-08-10 - Avsl Bidco Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-10-31
Group
- Avsl Group (Holdings) Limited
is controlled by Graham Stephen Purdy
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2018-05-08, ceased 2018-08-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Graham Stephen Purdy.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £5,400,954
- Cash
- £20
- Employees
- 0.04
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | £14,215,516 | £8,771,867 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Adrian Ivery Field Director · appointed 2025
- Simon Michael Smith Director · appointed 2025
- Philip Williams Director · appointed 2025
- James Robert Terence Lewis Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Adrian Ivery Field Director · appointed 2025
- Simon Michael Smith Director · appointed 2025
- Philip Williams Director · appointed 2025
- James Robert Terence Lewis Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Caroline Diane Kelly Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2025
- Brian John Kelly Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11347705
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data